Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 35  »  1801 Highway 35

1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Highway 35, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 33.33
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Sale date 08/16/2018
Sale price $1,455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,368

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Building sqft 9,296
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1954
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 9,296 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,568,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2018 $1,455,000
03/30/2012 $1
04/24/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/30/2012 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2006 - D
07/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,804
Current property tax $22,368
Market value $1,568,600

Assessment History for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,430,900 $1,430,900 1.39 $19,890 -4.75%
2023 $1,401,400 $1,401,400 1.49 $20,881 -9.77%
2022 $1,371,000 $1,371,000 1.688 $23,142 -13.85%
2021 $1,403,500 $1,403,500 1.914 $26,863 -1.34%
2020 $1,403,500 $1,403,500 1.94 $27,228 +1.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Highway 35, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1806 Bellmore St, Oakhurst 2,222 07/06/2011
1711 Highway 35, Oakhurst
1704 Bellmore St, Oakhurst
720 Auth Ave, Oakhurst 1,873 09/10/2018 $1
1705 Bellmore St, Oakhurst 2,344 08/16/2022 $730,000
1806 Melville St, Oakhurst 1,914 12/04/2017 $408,000
723 Talmadge Ave, Oakhurst 07/02/2005 $1
1809 Highway 35, Oakhurst 7,632
1715 Highway 35, Oakhurst 4,270 10/15/2012 $580,000
1800 Melville St, Oakhurst 1,580 10/17/2025 $710,000
724 Auth Ave, Oakhurst 1,382 05/11/2012 $170,000