450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Holly Terrace, Deal |
| Zip code | 07723 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 45 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
| Sale date | 02/24/2003 |
| Sale price | $745,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,933 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
| Building sqft | 1,804 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.544 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
- • Improvements for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,309,500, the tax amount paid for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 is $34,065.
When was 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 last sold and what was the last sale price?450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 was last sold in 02/24/2003 for $745,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2003 | $745,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,102 |
| Current property tax | $32,933 |
| Market value | $2,309,500 |
Assessment History for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,085,200 | $2,085,200 | 1.39 | $28,984 | +12.59% |
| 2023 | $1,727,700 | $1,727,700 | 1.49 | $25,743 | -8.31% |
| 2022 | $1,663,200 | $1,663,200 | 1.688 | $28,075 | +10.91% |
| 2021 | $1,322,500 | $1,322,500 | 1.914 | $25,313 | -1.34% |
| 2020 | $1,322,500 | $1,322,500 | 1.94 | $25,657 | +29.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Holly Terrace, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore | NR | Private | K-8 | 82 | 0.20 |
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.39 |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.13 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.39 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.13 | |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 1.72 |