Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Monmouth Rd  »  200 Monmouth Rd

200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Monmouth Road, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 51
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Sale date 07/14/2016
Sale price $649,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,586

Lot & Building Information for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Building sqft 2,544
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.416
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

• • Improvements for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

How many sq. ft. does 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 has a total of 2,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723?

200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,895,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2016 $649,000
10/12/2015 $360,000
01/24/2014 $243,838
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2014 - D
02/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,960
Current property tax $28,586
Market value $1,895,600

Assessment History for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,895,600 $1,895,600 1.475 $27,960 +11.78%
2024 $1,799,600 $1,799,600 1.39 $25,014 +25.19%
2023 $1,341,000 $1,341,000 1.49 $19,981 -9.19%
2022 $1,303,500 $1,303,500 1.688 $22,003 +5.62%
2021 $1,088,400 $1,088,400 1.914 $20,832 -1.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 884
Median age 54.4
Average household income $264,008
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 344
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,435,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,622,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal

Here are the neighbors for 200 Monmouth Road, Deal.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Crosby Ave, Deal 2,943 10/05/2018 $1,125,000
415 Parker Ave, Deal 6,841 11/17/1995 $297,500
408 Crosby Ave, Deal 5,339 02/06/2024 $10
402 Crosby Ave, Deal 4,834 07/14/1989 $140,000
425 Parker Ave, Deal 3,795 12/28/2020 $1,700,000
419 Parker Ave, Deal 5,162 11/13/2018 $1,750,000
440 Runyan Ave, Deal 4,287 06/30/1989 $210,900
410 Crosby Ave, Deal 2,278 09/27/2018 $512,857
404 Crosby Ave, Deal 2,262 02/27/2008 $660,000