Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Runyan Ave  »  217 Runyan Ave

217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 53
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

Sale date 03/01/2006
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,771

Lot & Building Information for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

Building sqft 2,405
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.637
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

• • Improvements for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

How many sq. ft. does 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 has a total of 2,405 square feet and a current price per square foot of $769.

What is the year built & the current market value of 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723?

217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,228,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2006 $1,850,000
03/19/2002 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2006 - D
03/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,969
Current property tax $31,771
Market value $2,228,000

Assessment History for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,028,000 $2,028,000 1.39 $28,189 +12.75%
2023 $1,678,000 $1,678,000 1.49 $25,002 -7.40%
2022 $1,599,500 $1,599,500 1.688 $27,000 +18.99%
2021 $1,185,500 $1,185,500 1.914 $22,690 -1.34%
2020 $1,185,500 $1,185,500 1.94 $22,999 +35.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Runyan Avenue, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.22
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.39
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.95
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.22
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.39
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.95
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.53

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.95
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.53
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.68