Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Crosby Ave  »  301 Crosby Ave

301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 57
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

Sale date 10/11/2022
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,024

Lot & Building Information for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.565
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

• • Improvements for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723?

301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,189,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2022 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/11/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,301
Current property tax $33,024
Market value $2,189,900

Assessment History for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,189,900 $2,189,900 1.475 $32,301 +16.78%
2024 $1,989,900 $1,989,900 1.39 $27,660 +13.20%
2023 $1,639,900 $1,639,900 1.49 $24,435 -7.58%
2022 $1,566,200 $1,566,200 1.688 $26,437 +17.94%
2021 $1,171,200 $1,171,200 1.914 $22,417 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Crosby Avenue, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.19
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.49
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.19
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.49
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.84
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.44

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.84
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.44