Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Ivy Pl  »  5 Ivy Pl

5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 60
Lot 10
Neighborhood West Allenhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

Sale date 07/17/2017
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,264

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

What is the market value of 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

The current market value is $775,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2017 $750,000
02/10/2017 $201,000
07/27/2016 $201,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/10/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2016 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/11/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,775
Current property tax $11,264
Market value $775,200

Assessment History for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $726,800 $726,800 1.39 $10,103 -6.71%
2023 $726,800 $726,800 1.49 $10,829 -11.73%
2022 $726,800 $726,800 1.688 $12,268 -11.81%
2021 $726,800 $726,800 1.914 $13,911 -1.34%
2020 $726,800 $726,800 1.94 $14,100 -2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ivy Place, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.32
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.61
Wanamassa Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 322 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.32
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.61
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.00
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.01

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.32
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.00
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.01