Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Joda Rd  »  12 Joda Rd

12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 60.01
Lot 3
Neighborhood West Allenhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Sale date 11/21/2006
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,702

Lot & Building Information for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,149,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $16,955.

When was 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 11/21/2006 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2006 $1

Title Documents for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,978
Current property tax $16,702
Market value $1,149,500

Assessment History for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,144,600 $1,144,600 1.39 $15,910 -18.11%
2023 $1,303,900 $1,303,900 1.49 $19,428 +19.63%
2022 $962,100 $962,100 1.688 $16,240 +51.54%
2021 $559,900 $559,900 1.914 $10,716 -1.34%
2020 $559,900 $559,900 1.94 $10,862 +24.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.40
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.56
Wanamassa Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 322 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.40
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.56
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.95
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.06

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.40
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.95
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.06
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 1.52
Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 1.87

Neighbors for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 12 Joda Road, Allenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 3,984
10 Joda Rd, Allenhurst 2,016
3 Joda Rd, Allenhurst 2,644 05/12/2023 $10
14 Joda Rd, Allenhurst 2,076
5 Milwin CT, Allenhurst 4,116 04/26/1999 $205,000
42 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 4,088 02/28/1994 $555,263
11 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 4,838
15 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 5,018 01/06/2023 $2,600,000
1 Milwin CT, Allenhurst 6,673 02/14/2025 $3,150,000
40 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 3,045 08/04/2021 $1,620,000
19 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 5,554 07/08/2005 $1
27 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 5,085 01/30/2014 $810,000
6 Milwin CT, Allenhurst 2,875 05/31/2019 $770,000
23 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 4,104 05/26/1994 $568,228
1 Joda Rd, Allenhurst 3,032 09/29/2022 $100
4 Milwin CT, Allenhurst 5,790 03/20/2018 $1
3 Milwin CT, Allenhurst 4,466 03/24/2021 $1,850,000
5 Joda Rd, Allenhurst 2,178 03/10/1998 $1
17 Bruns Rd, Allenhurst 4,096 07/22/2020 $1,150,000
2 Milwin CT, Allenhurst 03/20/2018 $1