714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst |
| Zip code | 07711 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 64 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | West Allenhurst |
Sales & Tax Overview for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
| Sale date | 04/11/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $17,991 |
Lot & Building Information for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
| Building sqft | 2,259 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.362 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
- • Improvements for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,259 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,238,200, the tax amount paid for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $18,263.
When was 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 04/11/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,211 |
| Current property tax | $17,991 |
| Market value | $1,238,200 |
Assessment History for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,232,000 | $1,232,000 | 1.39 | $17,125 | -16.24% |
| 2023 | $1,372,100 | $1,372,100 | 1.49 | $20,444 | +18.53% |
| 2022 | $1,021,800 | $1,021,800 | 1.688 | $17,248 | +42.72% |
| 2021 | $631,400 | $631,400 | 1.914 | $12,085 | -1.34% |
| 2020 | $631,400 | $631,400 | 1.94 | $12,249 | +22.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714 Palmer Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 0.37 | |
| Wanamassa Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 322 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 0.37 | |
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.68 |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 0.84 |
| Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.97 |