1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information
1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park |
| Zip code | 07712 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 137 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
| Sale date | 07/07/2016 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,098 |
Lot & Building Information for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
| Building sqft | 947 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
- • Improvements for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1941 and has a total of 947 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $557,300, the tax amount paid for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 is $8,220.
When was 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 last sold and what was the last sale price?1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was last sold in 07/07/2016 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
Access detailed property tax data for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,746 |
| Current property tax | $8,098 |
| Market value | $557,300 |
Assessment History for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $520,400 | $520,400 | 1.39 | $7,234 | +4.34% |
| 2023 | $465,300 | $465,300 | 1.49 | $6,933 | +6.46% |
| 2022 | $385,800 | $385,800 | 1.688 | $6,512 | -0.72% |
| 2021 | $342,700 | $342,700 | 1.914 | $6,559 | -1.34% |
| 2020 | $342,700 | $342,700 | 1.94 | $6,648 | +8.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1205 Logan Road, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Wanamassa Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 322 | 0.66 |
| Schroth School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 56 | 0.75 |
| Schroth School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 56 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schroth School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 56 | 0.75 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.03 | |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.03 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 1.13 |