Monmouth County  »  1104 Roseld Ave

1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park
Zip code 07712
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 138
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Sale date 08/03/2002
Sale price $312,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,367

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Building sqft 2,148
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

• • Improvements for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712?

1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $806,200, the tax amount paid for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 is $11,891.

When was 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was last sold in 08/03/2002 for $312,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2002 $312,500
06/12/2000 $183,500
04/28/1989 $132,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,891
Current property tax $12,367
Market value $806,200

Assessment History for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,200 $806,200 1.475 $11,891 +10.00%
2024 $777,700 $777,700 1.39 $10,810 +20.48%
2023 $602,200 $602,200 1.49 $8,973 -3.67%
2022 $551,800 $551,800 1.688 $9,314 -6.61%
2021 $521,100 $521,100 1.914 $9,974 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wanamassa Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 322 0.41
Wanamassa Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 322 0.41
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.51
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.51
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 0.62
Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.96

Nearest high schools

Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.51
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 0.62
Hillel Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.27
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.38

Neighbors for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park

Here are the neighbors for 1104 Roseld Avenue, Asbury Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
904 Franklin Ave, Asbury Park 1,512 02/22/2002 $1
908 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 2,966 05/31/2002 $309,955
912 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,566 06/28/2000 $180,000
913 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,568 04/29/2011 $430,000
901 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,762 08/22/2002 $225,000
902 Franklin Ave, Asbury Park 10/31/2000 $1
900 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,788 05/11/2001 $10
914 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,248 04/08/2022 $400,000
1105 Madison Ave, Asbury Park 1,520 04/22/2005 $1
903 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,690 01/10/2013 $1
1101 Madison Ave, Asbury Park 1,520 07/27/1999 $205,000
1100 Roseld Ave, Asbury Park 1,740 08/07/2014 $340,000
1004 Roseld Ave, Asbury Park 1,438 08/30/2002 $245,000
909 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 2,520 03/18/2020 $599,000
900 Franklin Ave, Asbury Park 11/19/2001 $178,000
904 Bloomfield Ave, Asbury Park 1,776 02/01/2010 $287,900
908 Franklin Ave, Asbury Park 2,384 07/13/2001 $190,000
1000 Roseld Ave, Asbury Park 2,626 11/07/1990 $120,000
1109 Madison Ave, Asbury Park 1,784 10/20/2025 $714,000
1111 Madison Ave, Asbury Park 2,876 04/07/2021 $685,000