6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport |
| Zip code | 07757 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Oceanport Borough |
| Block | 30 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
| Sale date | 03/13/2019 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,251 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
- • Improvements for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $562,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $10,250.
When was 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 03/13/2019 for $370,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2019 | $370,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,251 |
| Market value | $562,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562,600 | $562,600 | 1.822 | $10,251 | +27.64% |
| 2024 | $508,600 | $508,600 | 1.579 | $8,031 | +1.80% |
| 2023 | $474,100 | $474,100 | 1.664 | $7,889 | -4.61% |
| 2022 | $453,900 | $453,900 | 1.822 | $8,270 | -2.99% |
| 2021 | $447,500 | $447,500 | 1.905 | $8,525 | +4.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Oneida Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 0.80 |
| Monmouth Beach Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 257 | 0.88 |
| Lenna W Conrow School | NR | Public | PK, K | 298 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.12 |
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 2.35 |