477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport |
| Zip code | 07757 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Oceanport Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 5.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
| Sale date | 01/10/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $25,204 |
Lot & Building Information for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
| Building sqft | 4,551 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
- • Improvements for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,551 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,596,200, the tax amount paid for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $29,082.
When was 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 01/10/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
Access detailed property tax data for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,204 |
| Market value | $1,596,200 |
Assessment History for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,530,100 | $1,530,100 | 1.579 | $24,160 | +4.98% |
| 2023 | $1,383,000 | $1,383,000 | 1.664 | $23,013 | -0.11% |
| 2022 | $1,264,500 | $1,264,500 | 1.822 | $23,039 | -3.84% |
| 2021 | $1,257,700 | $1,257,700 | 1.905 | $23,959 | +4.21% |
| 2020 | $1,257,700 | $1,257,700 | 1.828 | $22,991 | +5.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 477 Myrtle Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 0.58 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 1.12 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 1.12 |
| Wolf Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 295 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Beach Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 257 | 1.76 |
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 1.77 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.05 |