9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Shore Road, Oceanport |
| Zip code | 07757 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Oceanport Borough |
| Block | 73 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
| Sale date | 08/28/2013 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Property tax | $11,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
| Building sqft | 3,477 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.554 |
| Year built | 1944 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
- • Improvements for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1944 and has a total of 3,477 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $705,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $12,850.
When was 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 08/28/2013 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,137 |
| Market value | $705,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $660,100 | $660,100 | 1.579 | $10,423 | -3.62% |
| 2023 | $649,900 | $649,900 | 1.664 | $10,814 | -0.99% |
| 2022 | $599,500 | $599,500 | 1.822 | $10,923 | +24.84% |
| 2021 | $459,300 | $459,300 | 1.905 | $8,750 | +4.21% |
| 2020 | $459,300 | $459,300 | 1.828 | $8,396 | +2.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Shore Road, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 0.60 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 1.09 |
| Point Road School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 370 | 1.09 |
| Wolf Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 295 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Beach Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 257 | 1.62 |