8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport |
| Zip code | 07757 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Oceanport Borough |
| Block | 86 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
| Sale date | 04/28/2010 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,551 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
| Building sqft | 1,454 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
- • Improvements for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,454 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $579,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $10,551.
When was 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 04/28/2010 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,551 |
| Market value | $579,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579,100 | $579,100 | 1.822 | $10,551 | +37.18% |
| 2024 | $487,100 | $487,100 | 1.579 | $7,691 | -1.53% |
| 2023 | $469,400 | $469,400 | 1.664 | $7,811 | +6.69% |
| 2022 | $401,800 | $401,800 | 1.822 | $7,321 | -0.31% |
| 2021 | $385,500 | $385,500 | 1.905 | $7,344 | +4.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Spring Lake Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 0.43 |
| Wolf Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 295 | 1.08 |
| A.A. Anastasia Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 587 | 1.12 |
| The Power of Christ's Gospel Academy | NR | Private | K-1, 3-4, 6 | 0 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.57 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Frank Antonides Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 217 | 1.75 |