66 A Main Street, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
66 A Main Street, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 A Main Street, Oceanport |
| Zip code | 07757 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Oceanport Borough |
| Block | 116 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
| Property tax | $7,142 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
| Building sqft | 714 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
- • Improvements for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
66 A Main Street, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1906 and has a total of 714 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 A Main Street, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $452,300, the tax amount paid for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $8,240.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
Access detailed property tax data for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,142 |
| Market value | $452,300 |
Assessment History for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $459,500 | $459,500 | 1.579 | $7,256 | +3.06% |
| 2023 | $423,100 | $423,100 | 1.664 | $7,040 | +3.82% |
| 2022 | $372,200 | $372,200 | 1.822 | $6,781 | +5.45% |
| 2021 | $337,600 | $337,600 | 1.905 | $6,431 | +4.21% |
| 2020 | $337,600 | $337,600 | 1.828 | $6,171 | +14.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 A Main Street, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 295 | 0.22 |
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 244 | 0.69 |
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 0.85 | |
| Voyager's Community School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 75 | 0.88 |
| Voyagers' Community School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 55 | 0.88 |
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 1.50 |
| Frank Antonides Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 217 | 1.65 |