Monmouth County  »  07757  »  Hill CT  »  4 Hill CT

4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hill Court, Oceanport
Zip code 07757
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 133
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,304

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

Building sqft 2,276
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

• • Improvements for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757?

4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $14,197.

When was 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 06/23/2017 for $599,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $599,000
05/02/2017 $1
08/09/2016 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/09/2016 - D
08/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2010 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,304
Market value $779,200

Assessment History for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $716,900 $716,900 1.579 $11,320 -2.58%
2023 $698,300 $698,300 1.664 $11,620 +0.57%
2022 $634,100 $634,100 1.822 $11,553 +3.02%
2021 $588,700 $588,700 1.905 $11,215 +4.21%
2020 $588,700 $588,700 1.828 $10,761 +6.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hill Court, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.29
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.29
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.46
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.46
Harbor School NR Private 85 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.75
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 0.81
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.81
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 1.31
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 0.75