Monmouth County  »  08555  »  Maple CT  »  26 Maple CT

26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 Property Information

26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt
Zip code 08555
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 136
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

Sale date 11/22/2010
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,461

Lot & Building Information for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

Building sqft 2,012
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1950
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555?

26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,500, the tax amount paid for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 is $12,070.

When was 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 was last sold in 11/22/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2010 $1

Title Documents for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2010 - D
12/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, NJ 08555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,461
Market value $662,500

Assessment History for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $627,600 $627,600 1.579 $9,910 +3.84%
2023 $573,500 $573,500 1.664 $9,543 +0.45%
2022 $521,400 $521,400 1.822 $9,500 -0.22%
2021 $499,800 $499,800 1.905 $9,521 +4.21%
2020 $499,800 $499,800 1.828 $9,136 +7.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Maple Court, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.28
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.28
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.75
Meadowbrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 244 0.75
Harbor School NR Private 85 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Harbor School NR Private 85 1.04
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.09
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.10
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 1.14
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 0.72
Harbor School NR Private 85 1.04
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.09