8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport |
| Zip code | 07757 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Oceanport Borough |
| Block | 138 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
| Property tax | $10,691 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
| Building sqft | 1,196 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
- • Improvements for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $586,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $10,691.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,691 |
| Market value | $586,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586,800 | $586,800 | 1.822 | $10,691 | +24.19% |
| 2024 | $545,200 | $545,200 | 1.579 | $8,609 | +2.53% |
| 2023 | $504,600 | $504,600 | 1.664 | $8,397 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $447,600 | $447,600 | 1.822 | $8,155 | +4.67% |
| 2021 | $409,000 | $409,000 | 1.905 | $7,791 | +4.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Wolfhill Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 295 | 0.17 |
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 244 | 0.60 |
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor School | NR | Private | 85 | 0.78 | |
| Voyager's Community School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 75 | 0.81 |
| Voyagers' Community School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 55 | 0.81 |
| Maple Place Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 264 | 1.58 |
| Frank Antonides Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 217 | 1.59 |