Monmouth County  »  07701  »  W Front St  »  96 W Front St

96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 West Front Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 8
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,763

Lot & Building Information for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,048
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district Creative Development (CD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 3,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $590.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $595,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $1,800,000
01/30/2019 $1,100,000
01/30/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2019 - R
12/12/2019 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/30/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/30/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/13/2006 - D
12/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,245
Current property tax $11,763
Market value $595,300

Assessment History for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $595,300 $595,300 1.889 $11,245 -1.15%
2023 $595,300 $595,300 1.911 $11,376 -4.78%
2022 $595,300 $595,300 2.007 $11,948 -1.91%
2021 $544,500 $544,500 2.237 $12,180 -1.54%
2020 $544,500 $544,500 2.272 $12,371 -25.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 West Front Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.25
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.25
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.27
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.27
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.25
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.27
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.56
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.31
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.41

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.30
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.31