Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  24 Broad St

24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 30.01
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 02/19/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Current property tax $45,908

Lot & Building Information for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 5,880
Building class Store
Acreage 0.08
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 5,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,281,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2014 $1,300,000
04/07/1997 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2019 - R
12/20/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2014 - D
03/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,101
Current property tax $45,908
Market value $2,281,700

Assessment History for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,008,400 $2,008,400 1.889 $37,939 +13.91%
2023 $1,742,800 $1,742,800 1.911 $33,305 +2.94%
2022 $1,612,100 $1,612,100 2.007 $32,355 -5.61%
2021 $1,532,300 $1,532,300 2.237 $34,278 -1.54%
2020 $1,532,300 $1,532,300 2.272 $34,814 +4.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 24 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Broad St, Red Bank 12,128 08/21/2021 $1
8 Broad St, Red Bank 6,510 04/27/2023 $12,750,000
12 Broad St, Red Bank 26,600 08/03/2009 $4,500,000
32-34 Broad St, Red Bank 18,675 08/21/2019 $1
14-16 Broad St, Red Bank 8,613 09/23/2022 $2,781,000
28 Broad St, Red Bank 4,875 09/21/2023 $3,000,000
20-22 Broad St, Red Bank 7,744 01/30/2024 $4,000,000
2 Broad St, Red Bank 14,596 04/27/2023 $12,750,000
19 W Front St, Red Bank 2,000 12/20/2017 $435,000