Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Shrewsbury Ave  »  93 Shrewsbury Ave

93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 40
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 04/20/2004
Sale price $472,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,927

Lot & Building Information for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 9,404
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 9,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $2,009,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2004 $472,000

Title Documents for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,927
Market value $2,009,500

Assessment History for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,009,500 $2,009,500 2.385 $47,927 +29.24%
2024 $1,963,100 $1,963,100 1.889 $37,083 +1.24%
2023 $1,916,800 $1,916,800 1.911 $36,630 +6.89%
2022 $1,707,400 $1,707,400 2.007 $34,268 -5.83%
2021 $1,626,700 $1,626,700 2.237 $36,389 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 93 Shrewsbury Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
261 W Front St, Red Bank 944 10/30/2008 $482,500
66 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 1,402 07/12/2018 $1
72 Bridge Ave, Red Bank 2,280 09/12/2025 $925,000
26 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 2,688 12/18/2020 $1
40 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 1,544 03/19/2013 $576,000
85 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 1,590 09/28/2015 $295,000
84 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 2,078 11/28/2003 $1
77 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 748 07/07/2006 $1