Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Linden Pl  »  20 Linden Pl

20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Linden Place, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 47
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Sale date 01/24/2000
Sale price $1
Current property tax $190,660

Lot & Building Information for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Building sqft 25,465
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

How many square feet does 20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 25,465 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,648,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2000 $1

Title Documents for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $182,266
Current property tax $190,660
Market value $9,648,800

Assessment History for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,370,500 $9,370,500 1.889 $177,009 +1.58%
2023 $9,118,300 $9,118,300 1.911 $174,251 +7.45%
2022 $8,079,900 $8,079,900 2.007 $162,164 -5.51%
2021 $7,672,100 $7,672,100 2.237 $171,625 -1.54%
2020 $7,672,100 $7,672,100 2.272 $174,310 +5.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 20 Linden Place, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Broad St, Red Bank 22,980
29-31 Drummond Pl, Red Bank 2,112 12/29/2011 $10
15 Canal St, Red Bank 01/24/2000 $1
7 Canal St, Red Bank 03/31/1998 $790,000
9-11 Canal St, Red Bank 01/24/2000 $1
116 Broad St, Red Bank 4,857 05/14/2014 $738,650
105 Broad St, Red Bank 8,870 03/31/1998 $790,000
89 Broad St, Red Bank 11,450 01/24/2000 $1
15 Drummond Pl, Red Bank 814
37 Drummond Pl, Red Bank 1,563 08/20/1999 $2,500
50-52 Peters Pl, Red Bank 1,828 03/22/2022 $1
46 Peters Pl, Red Bank 1,802
10 Hudson Ave, Red Bank 1,078 05/04/2006 $1
19-21 Canal St, Red Bank 01/24/2000 $1
17 Canal St, Red Bank
95-97 Broad St, Red Bank 4,956 10/19/2020 $1,325,000
91-93 Broad St, Red Bank 4,105 06/16/1995 $1
14 Linden Pl, Red Bank 2,592 01/24/2000 $1
30 Linden Pl, Red Bank 6,080 05/04/2006 $1