Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  65 Broad St

65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 48
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 06/26/2008
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,445

Lot & Building Information for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 7,052
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.082

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 7,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $439.

What is the market value of 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $2,603,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2008 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2023 - R
12/07/2023 - R
06/26/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,180
Current property tax $51,445
Market value $2,603,500

Assessment History for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,231,000 $2,231,000 1.889 $42,144 +13.48%
2023 $1,943,300 $1,943,300 1.911 $37,136 +1.85%
2022 $1,816,800 $1,816,800 2.007 $36,463 -4.68%
2021 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 2.237 $38,253 -1.54%
2020 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 2.272 $38,851 +0.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 65 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-20 Wallace St, Red Bank 19,195 04/06/2017 $3,800,000
22 Wallace St, Red Bank 2,988 06/03/2022 $700,000
26 Wallace St, Red Bank 2,828 06/03/2022 $700,000
32 Wallace St, Red Bank 1,974 08/23/2007 $1
44 Wallace St, Red Bank 2,018 09/19/2001 $1
38 Wallace St, Red Bank
50 Wallace St, Red Bank 1,475 10/13/2022 $1
7 Canal St, Red Bank 03/31/1998 $790,000
15 Canal St, Red Bank 01/24/2000 $1
42 Wallace St, Red Bank 1,408 03/01/2016 $1
9-11 Canal St, Red Bank 01/24/2000 $1
105 Broad St, Red Bank 8,870 03/31/1998 $790,000
91-93 Broad St, Red Bank 4,105 06/16/1995 $1
95-97 Broad St, Red Bank 4,956 10/19/2020 $1,325,000
17 Canal St, Red Bank
19-21 Canal St, Red Bank 01/24/2000 $1
10 Hudson Ave, Red Bank 1,078 05/04/2006 $1
8-10 Wallace St, Red Bank 3,842 06/29/2016 $650,000