Monmouth County  »  07701  »  MC Laren St  »  4 MC Laren St

4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 52
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

Sale date 07/02/2003
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,446

Lot & Building Information for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,620
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential "B" (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,800, the tax amount paid for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $16,976.

When was 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 07/02/2003 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2003 $300,000
10/03/2002 $145,000
05/06/2002 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/10/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,446
Market value $711,800

Assessment History for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $665,700 $665,700 1.889 $12,575 +21.72%
2023 $540,600 $540,600 1.911 $10,331 -0.01%
2022 $514,800 $514,800 2.007 $10,332 +5.45%
2021 $438,000 $438,000 2.237 $9,798 -1.54%
2020 $438,000 $438,000 2.272 $9,951 +8.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 MC Laren Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.16
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.37
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.37
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.39
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.16
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.37
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.62
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.99
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.16

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.31
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.11
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.70