Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Harding Rd  »  276 Harding Rd

276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Harding Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 52.05
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

Sale date 09/25/2019
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,310

Lot & Building Information for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,438
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.409
Year built 1942

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential "A" (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1942 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $810,500, the tax amount paid for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $19,330.

When was 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 09/25/2019 for $480,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2019 $480,000

Title Documents for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/22/2053
04/09/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
09/30/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/25/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,310
Market value $810,500

Assessment History for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $727,000 $727,000 1.889 $13,733 +5.56%
2023 $680,800 $680,800 1.911 $13,010 +0.88%
2022 $642,600 $642,600 2.007 $12,897 +2.82%
2021 $560,700 $560,700 2.237 $12,543 -1.54%
2020 $560,700 $560,700 2.272 $12,739 -2.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Harding Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.09
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.09
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.39
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.72
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.39
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.72
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.78
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.83
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.97

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.66
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.77
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.94