Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Windward Way  »  26 Windward Way

26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Windward Way, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 54
Lot 9.24

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Sale date 09/05/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $17,012

Lot & Building Information for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,134
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232 i
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential "A" (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $913,800, the tax amount paid for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $21,794.

When was 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 09/05/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2019 $1
06/05/1998 $35,459,019
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/05/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,262
Current property tax $17,012
Market value $913,800

Assessment History for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $848,000 $848,000 1.889 $16,019 +0.68%
2023 $832,600 $832,600 1.911 $15,911 +1.49%
2022 $781,100 $781,100 2.007 $15,677 -4.68%
2021 $735,200 $735,200 2.237 $16,446 -1.54%
2020 $735,200 $735,200 2.272 $16,704 -2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.31
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 0.31
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.53
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.58
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.53
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.58
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.82
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.96
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.07

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.67
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.76
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.11
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.16
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.48

Neighbors for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 26 Windward Way, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,030 12/04/2013 $695,000
36 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,164 07/19/2016 $775,000
46 Windward Way, Red Bank 2,585 07/02/2007 $845,000
14 Windward Way, Red Bank 2,422 02/26/2021 $725,000
44 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,292 04/10/1998 $368,532
20 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,348 11/21/2025 $1,450,000
12 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,100 09/24/2025 $1
10 Windward Way, Red Bank 2,653 10/23/2025 $985,000
28 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,166 03/11/2022 $1
32 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,162 04/27/2021 $761,000
34 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,288 11/21/2013 $1
18 Windward Way, Red Bank 2,565 05/29/2018 $710,000
8 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,156 01/28/2000 $371,741
38 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,158 10/24/2025 $1
40 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,367 11/21/2025 $1,200,000
24 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,292 03/13/2020 $679,000
22 Windward Way, Red Bank 2,645 05/08/2019 $645,000
42 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,076 01/02/2002 $620,000
6 Windward Way, Red Bank 1,984 08/01/2016 $619,000
30 Windward Way, Red Bank 3,248 07/19/2019 $640,000