54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Red Bank Borough |
| Block | 68 |
| Lot | 8.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
| Sale date | 09/26/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $6,217 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 1,479 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.071 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,479 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $329,100, the tax amount paid for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $7,849.
When was 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 09/26/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,217 |
| Market value | $329,100 |
Assessment History for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $309,200 | $309,200 | 1.889 | $5,841 | +0.34% |
| 2023 | $304,600 | $304,600 | 1.911 | $5,821 | +1.16% |
| 2022 | $286,700 | $286,700 | 2.007 | $5,754 | -1.37% |
| 2021 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 2.237 | $5,834 | -1.54% |
| 2020 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 2.272 | $5,925 | +9.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Leonard Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 0.30 |
| Red Bank Primary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 591 | 0.37 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 0.80 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 0.90 |
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 1.33 |