105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, NJ Property Information

105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 71
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,112

Lot & Building Information for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.073

Other Property Data for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

• • Improvements for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

What is the market value of 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $1
09/26/2025 $1
07/14/1998 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/26/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,112
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 1.889 $15,112 -1.15%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 1.911 $15,288 -4.78%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 2.007 $16,056 -10.28%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 2.237 $17,896 -1.54%
2020 $800,000 $800,000 2.272 $18,176 +2.76%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro

Here are the neighbors for 105 Locust Avenue, Red Bank Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Locust Ave, Red Bank 2,568 12/28/2020 $530,000
91 Locust Ave, Red Bank 972 08/22/2023 $495,000
8 Leighton Ave, Red Bank 12,772 03/02/2001 $1
15 Leighton Pl, Red Bank 1,408 06/20/2006 $325,000
188 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 1,738 09/28/2017 $10
99 Leonard St, Red Bank 862 05/07/2002 $1
222 River St, Red Bank 54,924 08/21/2018 $1
85 Locust Ave, Red Bank 1,144 12/14/1994 $65,000
14-16 Leighton Ave, Red Bank 1,171 06/07/2006 $410,000
92-94 Catherine St, Red Bank 1,104 10/13/2016 $1
85 Leonard St, Red Bank 1,970 11/14/2024 $10
105 Locust Ave, Red Bank 30,528
77 Locust Ave, Red Bank 1,220 12/15/2003 $220,000
18-20 Leighton Ave, Red Bank 1,080 10/19/2016 $305,000
86 Catherine St, Red Bank 1,507 06/29/2004 $355,000
91 Leonard St, Red Bank 1,163 06/19/2006 $335,000
90 Catherine St, Red Bank 1,544 10/31/2008 $360,000
97 Leonard St, Red Bank 1,364 09/14/2011 $180,000
184 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 3,041 06/03/2013 $1
192 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 3,040 03/14/2020 $1