Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Tilton Ave  »  11 Tilton Ave

11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 72
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 06/08/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,353

Lot & Building Information for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 400
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1915

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential "B" (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $182,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2023 $200,000
04/09/2019 $135,000
09/14/2015 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/09/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/14/2015 - D
12/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,353
Market value $182,500

Assessment History for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,500 $182,500 2.385 $4,353 +51.09%
2024 $152,500 $152,500 1.889 $2,881 +5.05%
2023 $143,500 $143,500 1.911 $2,742 +3.51%
2022 $132,000 $132,000 2.007 $2,649 +7.66%
2021 $110,000 $110,000 2.237 $2,461 -1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Tilton Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.12
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.12
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.57
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.57
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.57
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.66
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.78
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.06
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.36

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.66
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.83