Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Catherine St  »  4 Catherine St

4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 75.04
Lot 34.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Sale date 10/23/2023
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,401

Lot & Building Information for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,150
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 3,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.

What is the market value of 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $550,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2023 $1,250,000
03/02/2010 $590,000
04/18/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/02/2010 - D
04/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2005 - D
06/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,401
Market value $550,600

Assessment History for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $543,700 $543,700 1.889 $10,270 +0.12%
2023 $536,800 $536,800 1.911 $10,258 +0.28%
2022 $509,700 $509,700 2.007 $10,230 -5.67%
2021 $484,800 $484,800 2.237 $10,845 -1.54%
2020 $484,800 $484,800 2.272 $11,015 +3.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 4 Catherine Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Catherine St, Red Bank 1,905 07/14/2005 $360,000
17-19 Oratory Way, Red Bank 06/07/2019 $1
22 Cedar St, Red Bank 1,110 09/21/2023 $625,000
16 Cedar St, Red Bank 1,598 10/28/2021 $428,000
18 Catherine St, Red Bank 1,732 12/19/2023 $925,000
12 Leonard St, Red Bank 841 12/15/2017 $175,000
159 Bridge Ave, Red Bank 1,756 03/31/1997 $118,000
163 Bridge Ave, Red Bank 1,204 03/16/2015 $1
11 River St, Red Bank 1,664 03/31/2005 $233,500