Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  6 Newman Springs Rd

6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 97.01
Lot 46.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Sale date 04/14/2014
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,204

Lot & Building Information for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 5,738
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.599

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 5,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the market value of 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,704,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2014 $1,600,000
05/12/2010 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2010 - D
05/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,204
Market value $1,704,800

Assessment History for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,676,000 $1,676,000 1.889 $31,660 +0.58%
2023 $1,647,100 $1,647,100 1.911 $31,476 +2.30%
2022 $1,533,000 $1,533,000 2.007 $30,767 -5.63%
2021 $1,457,400 $1,457,400 2.237 $32,602 -1.54%
2020 $1,457,400 $1,457,400 2.272 $33,112 +4.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 6 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,434 07/25/2006 $1
261 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,152 04/16/2009 $135,000
253 A S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,248 08/05/2005 $247,000
259 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,088 08/10/2007 $1
11 Henry St, Red Bank 02/22/2024 $1
5-19 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank 12,780
39 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank 1,520 06/13/2005 $560,000
253 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,548 11/10/2025 $679,000
59 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank 1,308 12/31/2012 $101,000