Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  368 Broad St

368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 98
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 07/28/2018
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,350

Lot & Building Information for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,363
Building class Store
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 1,363 square feet and a current price per square foot of $586.

What is the year built & the current market value of 368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $971,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2018 $800,000
06/28/2018 $800,000
08/05/2015 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2025 - R
01/10/2025 - R
07/28/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2015 - D
08/17/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,350
Market value $971,400

Assessment History for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $961,700 $961,700 1.889 $18,167 -0.15%
2023 $952,100 $952,100 1.911 $18,195 -0.78%
2022 $913,700 $913,700 2.007 $18,338 -5.70%
2021 $869,300 $869,300 2.237 $19,446 -1.54%
2020 $869,300 $869,300 2.272 $19,750 +3.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 368 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 1,554 02/14/2025 $460,000
201 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 3,024 09/06/2024 $999,999
352-362 Broad St, Red Bank 39,812 07/14/1997 $1
210 Newman Springs Rd, Colts Neck 8,798 04/18/2018 $1,625,000
320 S Bridge Ave, Red Bank 837 11/10/2021 $325,000
227 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 5,081
220 Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank 2,532 03/07/2012 $1,711,630
27 Drummond Ave, Red Bank 904 08/09/2021 $329,900
219 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 1,714 11/12/2015 $365,000
213 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 1,552
193 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 1,596
379 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 1,572 08/28/2002 $155,000
301 Maple Ave, Red Bank 940 09/07/2022 $380,000
195 E Bergen Pl, Red Bank 1,840 01/28/2022 $620,000
13 Drummond Ave, Red Bank 1,512 07/09/2025 $625,000
25 Drummond Ave, Red Bank 1,196 10/29/2021 $315,000