Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Maple Ave  »  205 Maple Ave

205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 100
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 11/13/1992
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,770

Lot & Building Information for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,664
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,900, the tax amount paid for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $18,648.

When was 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 11/13/1992 for $220,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/1992 $220,000

Title Documents for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2025 - R Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/20/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/13/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,770
Market value $781,900

Assessment History for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $727,400 $727,400 1.889 $13,741 +0.32%
2023 $716,700 $716,700 1.911 $13,696 +0.86%
2022 $676,600 $676,600 2.007 $13,579 +2.63%
2021 $591,500 $591,500 2.237 $13,232 -1.54%
2020 $591,500 $591,500 2.272 $13,439 +9.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 205 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,408 03/23/1999 $1
219 Maple Ave, Red Bank 2,014 08/23/2010 $350,000
20 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,991 09/28/2007 $525,000
215 Maple Ave, Red Bank 1,744 10/07/2004 $425,000
51 Irving Pl, Red Bank 2,218
36 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,540 10/13/2022 $1
227-229 Maple Ave, Red Bank 1,845 05/03/2024 $915,000
231 Maple Ave, Red Bank 5,654 08/30/2012 $775,000
245 Maple Ave, Red Bank 07/31/2025 $50,000
24 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,931 08/01/1985 $85,000
211 Maple Ave, Red Bank 4,043 03/10/2004 $515,000
47 Irving Pl, Red Bank 1,992 08/28/1986 $220,000
30 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,408 01/28/2011 $274,000
249 Maple Ave, Red Bank 1,862 11/20/2001 $1
28 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,518 08/08/2001 $1
229 1/2 Maple Ave, Red Bank 08/30/2012 $775,000
241 Maple Ave, Red Bank 6,405 07/31/2025 $50,000
55 Irving Pl, Red Bank 1,648 08/03/1990 $177,000
40 Arthur Pl, Red Bank 1,586 06/26/2020 $592,500
223 Maple Ave, Red Bank 3,442 05/18/2005 $570,000