Monmouth County  »  07701  »  E Bergen Pl  »  188 E Bergen Pl

188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 101
Lot 27.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Sale date 06/28/2023
Sale price $2,963,300
Arm's length
Property tax $58,179

Lot & Building Information for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Building sqft 12,876
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.395
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 12,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,079,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $2,963,300

Title Documents for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,179
Market value $3,079,900

Assessment History for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,079,900 $3,079,900 1.889 $58,179 +2.74%
2023 $2,963,300 $2,963,300 1.911 $56,629 +7.26%
2022 $2,630,600 $2,630,600 2.007 $52,796 -4.48%
2021 $2,470,700 $2,470,700 2.237 $55,270 -1.54%
2020 $2,470,700 $2,470,700 2.272 $56,134 +52.70%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 188 East Bergen Place, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196-198 Bergen Pl, Red Bank 1,963 12/12/2025 $925,000
195 Maple Ave, Red Bank 2,650 04/01/2022 $850,000
282 Broad St, Red Bank 2,536 02/27/2006 $1
248 Broad St, Red Bank 4,810 02/05/2003 $500,000
55 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,272 10/27/2014 $419,000
264 Broad St, Red Bank 2,836 12/30/2013 $750,000
51 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,248 09/30/2003 $382,700
185 Maple Ave, Red Bank 2,158 10/15/2020 $1
252-258 Broad St, Red Bank 10/13/1993