Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Maple Ave  »  169 Maple Ave

169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 103
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 11/04/2015
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,382

Lot & Building Information for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,058
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $814,300, the tax amount paid for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $19,421.

When was 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 11/04/2015 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2015 $550,000
08/01/1986 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/23/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/04/2015 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,382
Market value $814,300

Assessment History for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $758,800 $758,800 1.889 $14,334 +0.36%
2023 $747,400 $747,400 1.911 $14,283 +0.83%
2022 $705,800 $705,800 2.007 $14,165 +2.53%
2021 $617,600 $617,600 2.237 $13,816 -1.54%
2020 $617,600 $617,600 2.272 $14,032 +9.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 169 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 2,516 07/27/1994 $195,000
35 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 2,382 07/14/2023 $915,000
31 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 3,521 04/25/2007 $540,000
24 Irving Pl, Red Bank 3,104 02/22/2022 $919,999
173 Maple Ave, Red Bank 2,045 11/30/2020 $495,000
30 Irving Pl, Red Bank 2,474 08/15/2023 $1,321,000
157 Maple Ave, Red Bank 3,477 02/24/2004 $638,000
53 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 1,528 02/15/2018 $450,000
43 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 1,872 08/24/2018 $690,000