Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  200 Broad St

200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 103
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,052

Lot & Building Information for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,978
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.177
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 3,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the market value of 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,167,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $970,000
04/26/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,052
Market value $1,167,400

Assessment History for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,096,500 $1,096,500 1.889 $20,713 -6.20%
2023 $1,155,500 $1,155,500 1.911 $22,082 +2.58%
2022 $1,072,600 $1,072,600 2.007 $21,527 -3.73%
2021 $999,600 $999,600 2.237 $22,361 -1.54%
2020 $999,600 $999,600 2.272 $22,711 +6.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 200 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 09/26/2023 $817,000
20 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,496 07/26/1990 $154,000
31 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 3,521 04/25/2007 $540,000
35 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 2,382 07/14/2023 $915,000
39 Leroy Pl, Red Bank 2,516 07/27/1994 $195,000
26 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,381 09/18/1987 $176,000
44 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,302 01/27/2021 $560,000
196 Broad St, Red Bank 3,356 09/26/2023 $817,000
24 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 2,141 05/26/2022 $745,000