Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Maple Ave  »  127 Maple Ave

127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 104
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 09/12/2007
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,474

Lot & Building Information for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 5,099
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.386
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 5,099 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,529,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2007 $1,600,000
08/02/2004 $1
01/16/1998 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/20/2019 - R
02/07/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2004 - D
09/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,474
Market value $1,529,300

Assessment History for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,529,300 $1,529,300 2.385 $36,474 +33.72%
2024 $1,444,000 $1,444,000 1.889 $27,277 +0.85%
2023 $1,415,300 $1,415,300 1.911 $27,046 +0.33%
2022 $1,343,200 $1,343,200 2.007 $26,958 +0.97%
2021 $1,193,500 $1,193,500 2.237 $26,699 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 127 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Reckless Pl, Red Bank 2,262 02/12/2024 $900,000
44 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,302 01/27/2021 $560,000
164 Broad St, Red Bank 5,879
170 Broad St, Red Bank 13,874 11/19/2012 $5,200,000
54 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,314 06/16/2016 $409,500
42 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,406 09/17/2022 $595,000
152 Broad St, Red Bank 7,200 01/26/1999 $580,000
56 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,314 05/29/2025 $870,000
46 Waverly Pl, Red Bank 1,466 01/12/2021 $409,000