Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  395 Broad St

395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 120
Lot 53.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 10/02/2015
Sale price $11,300,000
Property tax $147,342

Lot & Building Information for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 10,335
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 10,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,093.

What is the year built & the current market value of 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2015 $11,300,000
07/31/2014 $3,350,000
10/24/1988 $366,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $147,342
Market value $7,800,000

Assessment History for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,800,000 $7,800,000 1.889 $147,342 -1.15%
2023 $7,800,000 $7,800,000 1.911 $149,058 -7.17%
2022 $8,000,600 $8,000,600 2.007 $160,572 -6.29%
2021 $7,659,700 $7,659,700 2.237 $171,347 -1.54%
2020 $7,659,700 $7,659,700 2.272 $174,028 +4.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 395 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Pinckney Rd, Red Bank 1,485 04/04/2016 $1
27 Garfield Pl, Red Bank 1,484 12/20/2019 $515,000
12 W Lake Rd, Red Bank 1,048 07/01/2025 $1
25 Garfield Pl, Red Bank 1,440 09/19/1996 $130,000
8 W Lake Rd, Red Bank 1,674 01/11/2000 $195,000
4 W Lake Rd, Red Bank 1,647 08/20/2025 $700,000
2 Silverwhite Ave, Red Bank 3,385 10/27/2020 $875,000
97 Pinckney Rd, Red Bank 1,498 04/09/2024 $801,000
89 Pinckney Rd, Red Bank 1,482 11/18/2021 $1