Monmouth County  »  08555  »  N Rochdale Ave  »  32 N Rochdale Ave

32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt
Zip code 08555
County Monmouth
Municipality Roosevelt Borough
Block 2
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

Property tax $8,708

Lot & Building Information for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

Building sqft 2,230
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.335
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-AG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555?

32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,400, the tax amount paid for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 is $3,340.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2025 - R
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, NJ 08555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,708
Market value $318,400

Assessment History for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $296,300 $296,300 2.735 $8,104 -3.64%
2023 $295,100 $295,100 2.85 $8,410 +6.87%
2022 $284,400 $284,400 2.767 $7,869 +0.75%
2021 $258,800 $258,800 3.018 $7,811 -1.82%
2020 $258,800 $258,800 3.074 $7,956 +10.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 North Rochdale Avenue, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 0.17
Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 0.17
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 2.66
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.88
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.24
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.09
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 4.13
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.44
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 5.95

Nearest high schools

Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 4.02
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.09
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 4.10