Monmouth County  »  08555  »  Pine Dr  »  40 Pine Dr

40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 Property Information

40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt
Zip code 08555
County Monmouth
Municipality Roosevelt Borough
Block 2
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

Property tax $5,251

Lot & Building Information for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

Building sqft 3,257
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-AG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555?

40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,600, the tax amount paid for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555 is $5,251.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, NJ 08555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,251
Market value $500,600

Assessment History for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,600 $500,600 1.049 $5,251 -57.70%
2024 $453,900 $453,900 2.735 $12,414 +18.11%
2023 $368,800 $368,800 2.85 $10,511 +13.46%
2022 $334,800 $334,800 2.767 $9,264 -0.34%
2021 $308,000 $308,000 3.018 $9,295 -1.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Pine Drive, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 0.31
Roosevelt Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 89 0.31
Ethel McKnight Elementary School NR Public K-2 589 2.94
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 2.98
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.23
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.95
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.99
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.82
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 5.70

Nearest high schools

Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.85
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 3.88