4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information
4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4017 Quentin Road |
| Neighborhood | Marine Park |
| Zip code | 11234 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07864-0003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) |
| Building sqft | 2,694 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Quentin Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 18 |
| Closest police station | 0.84 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.29 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,694 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,480, the tax amount paid for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $10,340. For the next year, the tax amount for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $10,759.
When was 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold?4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 09/24/2018.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,340 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,759 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,208,000 |
| Assessed value: | $72,480 |
Assessment History for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,208,000 | $72,480 | $52,111 | 19.843% | $10,340 | $10,340 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,421,000 | $85,260 | $49,162 | 20.085% | $9,874 | $9,874 | +9.30% |
| 2023/24 | $1,469,000 | $88,140 | $44,980 | 20.085% | $9,315 | $9,034 | +1.73% |
| 2022/23 | $1,609,000 | $96,540 | $43,727 | 20.309% | $9,177 | $8,881 | +1.69% |
| 2021/22 | $1,391,000 | $83,460 | $43,747 | 19.963% | $9,021 | $8,733 | -1.24% |
Permits for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 4017 Quentin Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Marine Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Marine Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Marine Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nostrand Ave & Avenue H at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.262 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||