13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
| Sale date | 03/24/2023 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,434 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.097 |
| Year built | 1922 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
- • Improvements for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1922.
What is the assessed value of 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,857,600, the tax amount paid for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $32,982.
When was 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 03/24/2023 for $3,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $42,434 |
| Market value | $3,857,600 |
Assessment History for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,667,400 | $3,667,400 | 1.1 | $40,341 | +2.59% |
| 2023 | $3,363,700 | $3,363,700 | 1.169 | $39,322 | +3.51% |
| 2022 | $2,951,800 | $2,951,800 | 1.287 | $37,990 | +0.12% |
| 2021 | $2,666,600 | $2,666,600 | 1.423 | $37,946 | -0.70% |
| 2020 | $2,666,600 | $2,666,600 | 1.433 | $38,212 | +17.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Oak Tree Lane, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 0.52 |
| Deane-Porter Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.53 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 1.58 |