Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Auldwood Ln  »  18 Auldwood Ln

18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 16
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $1,606,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,130

Lot & Building Information for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

Building sqft 4,887
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

• • Improvements for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760?

18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,920,900, the tax amount paid for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $16,423.

When was 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $1,606,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $1,606,000
04/15/2019 $1
01/03/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2024 - D
05/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/03/2044
03/17/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/17/2043
07/01/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/29/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/15/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/03/2013 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,130
Market value $1,920,900

Assessment History for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,819,900 $1,819,900 1.1 $20,019 +0.93%
2023 $1,696,700 $1,696,700 1.169 $19,834 -6.72%
2022 $1,652,100 $1,652,100 1.287 $21,263 +0.58%
2021 $1,485,600 $1,485,600 1.423 $21,140 -0.70%
2020 $1,485,600 $1,485,600 1.433 $21,289 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Auldwood Lane, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.27
Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 0.88
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 0.92
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 0.92

Nearest middle schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.27
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.02
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.32
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.42
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.95

Nearest high schools

Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 0.96
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.41