Monmouth County  »  07760  »  W River Rd  »  47 W River Rd

47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 West River Road, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 26
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Sale date 02/07/2001
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,933

Lot & Building Information for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Building sqft 11,180
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.822

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 West River Road, Rumson

• • Improvements for 47 West River Road, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 West River Road, Rumson

How many sq. ft. does 47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 11,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760?

The current market value is $1,863,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 West River Road, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2001 $910,000

Title Documents for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 47 West River Road, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,933
Market value $1,863,500

Assessment History for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 West River Road, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,863,500 $1,863,500 .855 $15,933 -18.95%
2024 $1,787,200 $1,787,200 1.1 $19,659 -5.11%
2023 $1,772,300 $1,772,300 1.169 $20,718 -4.22%
2022 $1,680,800 $1,680,800 1.287 $21,632 -6.20%
2021 $1,620,700 $1,620,700 1.423 $23,063 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,692
Median age 49.1
Average household income $342,827
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 3,686
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,494,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 West River Road, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 West River Road, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 West River Road, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 47 West River Road, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 1st St, Rumson 2,111 11/29/2022 $682,500
36 1st St, Rumson 2,198 05/15/2020 $985,000
25 3rd St, Rumson 3,018 11/25/2013 $989,999
29 3rd St, Rumson 1,776 12/26/2017 $999,800
34 1st St, Rumson 1,600 08/15/2023 $809,000
38 1st St, Rumson 1,274 08/04/2008 $457,500
17 3rd St, Rumson 2,689 12/06/2016 $900,000
18 1st St, Rumson 1,762 08/19/1991
37 3rd St, Rumson 1,304
28 1st St, Rumson 3,298 06/15/2018 $1,262,500