Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Maplewood Ave  »  18 Maplewood Ave

18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 51
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

Sale date 01/23/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,005

Lot & Building Information for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

• • Improvements for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

How many sq. ft. does 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 1,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760?

18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $636,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2013 $1
10/20/2006 $312,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2013 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,005
Market value $636,800

Assessment History for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $587,600 $587,600 1.1 $6,464 -11.08%
2023 $621,800 $621,800 1.169 $7,269 +1.25%
2022 $557,800 $557,800 1.287 $7,179 +5.67%
2021 $477,400 $477,400 1.423 $6,793 -0.70%
2020 $477,400 $477,400 1.433 $6,841 +31.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Maplewood Avenue, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 0.28
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 0.37
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 0.37
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 0.43
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 0.28
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 0.43
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 1.06
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.19
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.42

Nearest high schools

Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 0.42
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.42