Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Ave of Two Rivers  »  102 Ave of Two Rivers

102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 62
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Sale date 12/10/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,780

Lot & Building Information for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Building sqft 5,980
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

• • Improvements for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

How many sq. ft. does 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 5,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the market value of 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760?

The current market value is $1,616,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2007 $1,500,000
11/26/1996 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,780
Market value $1,616,400

Assessment History for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,549,400 $1,549,400 1.1 $17,043 -4.59%
2023 $1,528,100 $1,528,100 1.169 $17,863 -4.43%
2022 $1,452,300 $1,452,300 1.287 $18,691 -4.90%
2021 $1,381,200 $1,381,200 1.423 $19,654 -0.70%
2020 $1,381,200 $1,381,200 1.433 $19,793 +10.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,557
Median age 46
Average household income $348,097
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 3,521
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,322,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,229,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 102 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Ridge Rd, Rumson 1,336 05/05/2022 $1,112,500
92 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson 1,476 07/31/2015 $470,000
78 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson 1,559 11/15/2012 $460,000
39 Center St, Rumson 1,518 10/12/2020 $689,000
82 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson 1,804 12/15/1995 $190,000
90 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson 1,532
30 Ridge Rd, Rumson 4,114 05/20/2020 $1
47 Center St, Rumson 2,473 01/26/2021 $999,000
45 Center St, Rumson 1,452