Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Ridge Rd  »  26 Ridge Rd

26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Ridge Road, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 70
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Sale date 01/07/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,517

Lot & Building Information for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Building sqft 5,732
Building class Store
Acreage 0.697 i
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

• • Improvements for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

How many sq. ft. does 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 5,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760?

26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,410,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2021 $1,500,000
04/01/2016 $1,440,000
05/02/2006 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/01/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,517
Market value $2,410,600

Assessment History for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,301,000 $2,301,000 1.1 $25,311 -5.19%
2023 $2,283,700 $2,283,700 1.169 $26,696 -4.63%
2022 $2,175,000 $2,175,000 1.287 $27,992 -2.80%
2021 $2,023,800 $2,023,800 1.423 $28,799 -0.70%
2020 $2,023,800 $2,023,800 1.433 $29,001 +37.10%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,557
Median age 46
Average household income $348,097
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 3,521
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,322,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,229,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 26 Ridge Road, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Cedar Ave, Rumson 3,048 11/22/2019 $10
93 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson 2,184 04/05/2006 $525,000
25 Bay St, Rumson 2,196 07/15/2020 $985,000
26 Bay St, Rumson 2,240 03/15/2019 $800,000
22 Ridge Rd, Rumson 5,424 10/15/2008 $2,100,000
20 Ridge Rd, Rumson 7,408 03/17/2021 $1
101 Ave of Two Rivers, Rumson 2,610 05/09/2013 $465,000
20 Bay St, Rumson 1,986 05/20/2015 $495,000
22 Bay St, Rumson 2,680 09/01/1993 $155,000
19 Bay St, Rumson 1,350 12/09/2024 $955,900