14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 81 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
| Sale date | 03/06/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,665 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
| Building sqft | 3,236 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
- • Improvements for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,236 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,949,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $16,664.
When was 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 03/06/2024 for $1,850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,665 |
| Market value | $1,949,100 |
Assessment History for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949,100 | $1,949,100 | .855 | $16,665 | -21.48% |
| 2024 | $1,929,500 | $1,929,500 | 1.1 | $21,225 | +1.36% |
| 2023 | $1,791,200 | $1,791,200 | 1.169 | $20,939 | +4.00% |
| 2022 | $1,564,400 | $1,564,400 | 1.287 | $20,134 | -0.78% |
| 2021 | $1,426,000 | $1,426,000 | 1.423 | $20,292 | -0.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Woodside Drive, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 0.60 |
| Viola L. Sickles Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 452 | 0.98 |
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 1.01 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.38 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.47 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 1.69 |