Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Bellevue Ave  »  40 Bellevue Ave

40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 88
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

Sale date 11/08/2021
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,570

Lot & Building Information for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.96

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

• • Improvements for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

What is the market value of 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760?

The current market value is $2,522,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2021 $2,450,000
03/02/2016 $1,737,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/05/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/02/2016 - D
05/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,570
Market value $2,522,800

Assessment History for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,522,800 $2,522,800 .855 $21,570 -18.38%
2024 $2,402,500 $2,402,500 1.1 $26,428 +9.49%
2023 $2,064,700 $2,064,700 1.169 $24,136 +5.39%
2022 $1,779,400 $1,779,400 1.287 $22,901 +0.85%
2021 $1,595,700 $1,595,700 1.423 $22,707 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.16
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 0.84
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 0.84
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 0.93
Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 1.10

Nearest middle schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.16
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 0.93
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.18
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.60
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 1.76

Nearest high schools

Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 0.84
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.55