2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 93 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
| Sale date | 05/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,915,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
| Building sqft | 7,645 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.65 |
| Year built | 1904 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
- • Improvements for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1904 and has a total of 7,645 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,178,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $27,172.
When was 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 05/11/2022 for $2,915,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2022 | $2,915,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,959 |
| Market value | $3,178,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,968,300 | $2,968,300 | 1.1 | $32,651 | +2.02% |
| 2023 | $2,737,800 | $2,737,800 | 1.169 | $32,005 | -9.31% |
| 2022 | $2,742,100 | $2,742,100 | 1.287 | $35,291 | -16.11% |
| 2021 | $2,956,400 | $2,956,400 | 1.423 | $42,070 | -0.70% |
| 2020 | $2,956,400 | $2,956,400 | 1.433 | $42,365 | -0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Allencrest Road, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Deane-Porter Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.75 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 0.82 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 1.44 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 1.93 |